?

Log in

 
 
11 August 2010 @ 06:08 am
Meow  
Traffic stop saves cat from owner’s plate

... My city is disgusting.

For those who don't want to click the link, basically a man tried to marinate a live cat in oil/salt/chili pepper/red peppers in order to eat it.

Yeah, I don't know either.

But anyway, I just wanted to say 'Hi!' to everyone since I haven't been around for more than a year. How is everyone?
 
 
 
Gottis: Arthur - Buh?gottis_chan on August 11th, 2010 03:12 pm (UTC)
Holy shit. D: *doesn't click the link*

...

OTOUTO!!! ♥
miska158miska158 on August 11th, 2010 06:07 pm (UTC)
Aniki! Yeah, the city is weird. How are you? ♥

BTW, I think I remember seeing that you finished Heavy Rain? Ethan = ♥ Are you online with your PS3?
Gottisgottis_chan on August 11th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
Pretty good. ^^ And you?

Yeah, Ethan is total love ♥ (Sadly, I'm not. D: )
miska158miska158 on August 12th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
I'm ok~

Aww... well that's ok. Multiplayer PS3 is horrid. However, you should be playing Uncharted if you haven't been XD
Gottisgottis_chan on August 12th, 2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Oooooooooooooh, what's that?
Katkalamitykat on August 11th, 2010 08:39 pm (UTC)
...Wow. Now that's some seriously disturbing shit. :O

And this is some news to put up for your birthday. xD
miska158miska158 on August 12th, 2010 06:03 pm (UTC)
Isn't it though? Aren't you glad you don't want to live here? XD

lol I thought it fit. Somehow ;) Also, thank you for the email and FB message! I had a great day, even though I worked. ^^; 27 now, and I feel oooold.
Katkalamitykat on August 16th, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
Well, I wouldn't go as far as to say that. You do have more than one Japanese restaurant in your entire country, after all. :P

Oh shut up, you're still young! Way, way young. :D
walnetto: Walnettowalnetto on August 11th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!

When I saw this on my friends page, I read the title, and thought hmm....sounds interesting. Then I read the thing about the cat, and thought, hey! That's a local news-story thing. And then I saw the bit that said the person lived in this city, so I was like, who is this?! And then I looked at the username/icon, and went EEEEHHHHHHH??!?!

XD I really am slow to realize things...

BUT HAPPY BIRTHDAY! I MUST STALK YOU SO WE CAN CELEBRATE IT! :D
miska158miska158 on August 12th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
LOL Yeah, I like to sneak in when no one is paying attention. :D

We shall celebrate both of our birthdays! Maybe the week before school or something, at the Japanese restaurant perhaps?

Also, thank you for the email, and the FB wall message!
walnettowalnetto on August 13th, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
YAAAARRRRRHOOOOOO!!!! I maked some ravioli! From scratch! Never again! *dies*

Ah! Getting together for post birthday shenanigans would be excellepic! (excellent + epic)

Should I email you or scribble scrabble here? Weeeeee! I think I'm all high from food makery....what's the word...cooking! That's it! Yeah! And did I tell you?! I get totally screwed up when I eat onions! (allergic reaction of sorts. Unlike most humans, I'm like doggies, and get all lethargic and stuff! I iz not hooman!)

More soon! YARN SALE!
walnettowalnetto on August 14th, 2010 05:24 am (UTC)
THERE WAS A YARN SALE! OMG!

So! Meeting up! It would be most excellent and awesome and wondertastic! I would guess Sunday?

I had a thought too! Miss Noel (following a strange series of events) is moving to Seattle and I thought perhaps we could have a 3 way meet up before she leaves!

Up to you! Totally game to meet up either way!
Kristi: yodreamladyofshadow on August 12th, 2010 03:43 am (UTC)
Yeah, I had one of my library patrons show me that in the newspaper. She insisted that I read it.

*waves* Hi!!!
miska158miska158 on August 12th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
It's one of those stories that you don't want to read, but have to. People scare me.

XD Hello! How's the job going? Are you running the library yet? XD
Kristi: gold finchladyofshadow on August 13th, 2010 04:30 am (UTC)
Well, I am running a library since the branch manager is away on vacation. My second week on my new job and they're having me run a library. *grin* I can't wait to do children's programs.
rockthecliche on August 12th, 2010 11:56 am (UTC)
HAPPY (belated) BIRTHDAY. ♥ Did you get my text I sent you a few weeks ago? Or did you change your number? D:
miska158: Dai-chan - Vixenmiska158 on August 12th, 2010 06:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Also, same to you! I hope you had a great day ♥

But no, I don't have a cell phone anymore... haven't for about a year. I'm getting a new one in a few weeks though. Maybe we can finally catch up. XD