?

Log in

 
 
21 August 2008 @ 02:16 pm
Saiyuki Myu  
So, between running around before the semester starts (monday), finding out that my best friend (the only one who keeps me sane at my job and makes the living hell worth going to) is quitting, trying to throw a small party for that same friend, my truck costing me $400 to replace rotors and breaks, my semester books costing well over $400 and having a fit about not being paid as a lead & trainer (which I was promised back in NOVEMBER) for my shift while trying to figure out how to calm one of my girls down who basically wants to fight another girl on another shift, I'm definitely sick.

That was one very long run-on sentence. Moving on.

The only thing that really helped was seeing the new Saiyuki!Myu pics, and one of them has Kougaiji~ For the uninformed, Kougaiji ranks amongst my favorite characters ever. Above Yuuta and Shishido, even. He's number 1 and will always be number 1. ♥



Kougaiji looks hot right there *___* Doku is looking pretty good too. Damn there'd better be a DVD for this performance! I also want Kou's photoset~



Ni and that dude's name that I always forget. C'mon, you know the one... the mentor/friend to little Sanzo. What was it?



Kanzeon and... her servanty dude.

.... I'm sick, leave me alone. >/



Hakkai = Sainei Ryuji, AKA Atobe of CinePuri and Ban/DekaRed of DekaRanger.






So if I haven't really been keeping up, I'm really sorry. Even my phone has just been completely off. Starting monday, my free time will be pretty few and far between as I'm taking 5 courses this semester. I really need a job that isn't 40 hours a week, but it's the only way to pay the bills unfortunately. Hope everyone's good and alive and basically better than I am. ♥
 
 
 
Dustin Scott (戦士): Adorable Marui & Jirohbloodstaindnght on August 21st, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
I barely know anything about Saiyuki, but CinePuri Atobe makes a pretty nice Hakkai, and Gojyo is pretty hot, whoever it is that's playing him.
miska158miska158 on August 25th, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
They all really look good in their parts... now hopefully they can act their parts as well. I really just want side-gun!Sanzo, and Kou to be all... Kou-ish. ♥
Katkalamitykat on August 21st, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
D: D: D:

Damn, Bad Things totally dogpilled on you there. I'm sorry. *hugs*

Kougaiji looks awesome, though. I wish there were was a close-up shot of him, but I'll take what I can get. ♥

miska158miska158 on August 21st, 2008 08:10 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I think the Bad Things kinda ganged up with each other and decided to hit me when they knew they could do the most damage...

... or maybe I'm just paranoid like that. But thanks hun ♥

But go HERE for a close-up montage of Kougaiji. I was just lazy and didn't capture it since that entitled work XD; He looks fairly hot in those white pants, too *___*

Katkalamitykat on August 22nd, 2008 08:34 am (UTC)
Well, either way it sucks. I'm sorry. ♥

...Damn, Kou looks nice. *__*

I am seriously curious about this myu. I just hope it doesn't end up sucking. :D;;
miska158miska158 on August 21st, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
And Doku looks pretty good too: Doku~
Katkalamitykat on August 22nd, 2008 08:36 am (UTC)
*_____________*

...I love Dokugakuji and rawr, this guy looks good. (The white outfit is awesome. ♥)
Gottisgottis_chan on August 21st, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
*huuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuugs* D=
miska158miska158 on August 25th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥
Gottisgottis_chan on August 25th, 2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
The Amazing Rabbit<3: ☆APOLLO JUSTICE☆ Cute <3ikyuu on August 22nd, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Woooow.

SaiyukiMyu looks REALLY good.

Cast wise. XD
miska158miska158 on August 25th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
Doesn't it though? Did you see the upclose shot I posted later? Kougaiji
Piipa: kou-brokenshadows_in_mind on August 22nd, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC)
Shitty stuff, bb. D: Sounds like the world did not turn right for you today. I'm sorry. *hugs* I wish I could be there to kick their faces in (they=shitty things) for you.

Saiyukimyu gives me a ton of confused thoughts. They are pretty alright, but I'm not sure if I'm that happy to see them as human versions anyhow. XD Actually I think they should not be that pretty if there were human versions of them. Doku looks like a space cowboy in a shiny jacket and Sanzo definitely doesn't look like the abused boy who was drenched in the blood of the people he had killed in the age of 13 or something. But don't mind me, I'm an old, mouthy hag. XD
miska158miska158 on August 25th, 2008 04:42 pm (UTC)
The world hates me, but that's ok. You'll protect me then ♥ ♥

lol Well, I'm thinking things will look a lot better once the actual musical is going on... lighting can do a lot of things, like make Sanzo look like he's actually pissed off instead of contemplating another cigarette XD; Up-close Kougaiji is seriously looking hot, though. I just hope they all do their characters justice ♥ But... I'm not going to be able to look at Dokugaiji again without thinking of a space cowboy XD;;;;;